?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I've been thrown to Wonderworlds, see if I Flit and Flow just watch me Swirl
And if I'd think you'd Crush Me, you would say- don't worry baby, My Pretty
OHOHOHOHOHOHO 
29th-Jun-2010 07:22 pm
Amy Flowers
I did mention all the posts I was gonna make about cosplaying Amy, yes yes yes?

Ok! So I just got a GORGEOUS green coat off ebay for her Vincent and the Doctor coat. The actual coat is long since sold out, so while I could obsessively stalk ebay for it if it ever shows up, I decided just to get this one that was selling for 99 cents :). Needs to be altered (needs- um, can't find right word- lines added in it, and the buttons to be changed, and if possible the collar to be widened, but otherwise it's AWESOME. :D

I was gonna add up pics of it and of the actual coat but I gotta run right now, so, ahh! Ok. Kinda useless post is mostly useless :).

AND NOW FOR ANIME EXPO! WOOT!
Comments 
30th-Jun-2010 04:57 am (UTC)
Lines=darts.

When you have the fabric, go on a hunt for a match so you can remake/sew on the new/larger lapels.
30th-Jun-2010 08:01 am (UTC)
Ohhhh. It'd have to be exactly matching fabric though or it'd look hoaky...
30th-Jun-2010 07:56 am (UTC)
I will let you know when Eleven is a go. >3b
30th-Jun-2010 08:00 am (UTC)
Wait, you watch Doctor Who? At that, you're gonna cosplay Eleven? HAHA, AWESOME. :D

(I'm bringing my almost done Red hoodie Amy to AX this weekend, so, yay? :D)
This page was loaded Aug 21st 2019, 11:31 am GMT.